Living
Households with Internet Access


Households with Internet Access

Households with Internet Access
20132014201520162017
Pennsylvania74%75%76%81%82%
Berks County74%75%80%84%84%
Berks County Regions
Central
Northeast
South
Southeast
West
Reading city57%59%70%77%81%
Berks County Peers
Chester County84%86%86%87%89%
Lancaster County72%73%74%79%78%
Lebanon County73%73%74%82%80%
Lehigh County75%78%79%82%85%
Montgomery County84%86%86%89%90%
Schuylkill County66%68%73%75%79%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Notes: * Margin of error between 20% & 35% of estimate; ** margin of error between 35% & 50%; *** margin of error greater than 50%.




Number of Households with Internet Access
20132014201520162017
Pennsylvania3,638,8133,701,0703,789,1734,001,6494,106,866
Berks County113,654115,049121,550126,313130,473
Berks County Regions
Central
Northeast
South
Southeast
West
Reading city16,99217,55219,97720,70423,184
Berks County Peers
Chester County157,378159,824161,709163,366168,997
Lancaster County140,459142,548147,187155,720156,723
Lebanon County38,03437,40139,17141,83642,477
Lehigh County100,080105,009106,799114,813118,285
Montgomery County256,217265,594266,316277,926282,571
Schuylkill County38,41539,69142,08643,79345,184

Source: U.S. Census Bureau
Notes: * Margin of error between 20% & 35% of estimate; ** margin of error between 35% & 50%; *** margin of error greater than 50%.




INDICATORS TREND | BERKS COUNTY